DayWeekMonthSearch
SELECTION
Expand All | Collapse All

 Check All/Uncheck All
Appoquinimink
Bear Library
Brandywine Hundred Library
Claymont Library
Hockessin Library
Kirkwood Library
Lewes Public Library
Newark Free Libary
Seaford Library
Wilmington Library

DATE SELECTION

Multiple Rooms
< Prev Next >
  Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

W
e
e
k
22
          1
* 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Friends of Brandywine Hundred Library
Conference Room

2
* 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Owning a Virtual Home Based Business
Conference Room
* 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Code and Coffee
Program Room
* 10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Chess Masters of Delaware
Multi Purpose Room A & B
* 11:30 AM - 3:30 PM
Chess Masters of Delaware
Multi Purpose Room A & B
* 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sewing 201
Program Room


W
e
e
k
23
3
* 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sewing 101
Program Room
* 1:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Sigma Gamma RHO Sorority
Multi Purpose Room A
* 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Knights of Honor: D&D Quests
Conference Room

4
* 10:10 AM - 10:40 AM
Summer Stories and Songs
Program Room
* 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
PC Fellowship Club
Multi Purpose Room A
* 10:45 AM - 11:15 AM
Book Babies
Program Room
* 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Outside the Lines...Adult Coloring Hour
Conference Room
* 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
3: 00 Film Night For Adults - Battle of the Sexes
Program Room
* 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Vex IQ: Robotics Club
Multi Purpose Room A
* 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
6:00 Film Night for Adults - Battle of the Sexes
Program Room

5
* 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
LEGO Club
Program Room
* 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
Concord Soccer Association
Program Room
* 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Spanish 101
Multi Purpose Room B
* 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Brandywine Hundred Fiction Book Club
Conference Room
* 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Essential Oils
Multi Purpose Room A

6
* 10:15 AM - 11:00 AM
Garden Day with the Brandywine Garden Club
Program Room
* 11:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Garden Day With the Brandywine Garden Club
Program Room
* 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Wilmington Power Squadron
Multi Purpose Room A
* 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Brandywine Social Club
Program Room

7
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Brandywine Hundred Library Closed
Multi Purpose Room A & B

8
* 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Summer Music Party
Program Room
* 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Friday Family Films for Fun: High School Musical 2 (G)
Program Room
* 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM
Introduction to Crochet
Conference Room
* 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Seller and Buyer Seminars
Conference Room

9
* 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Code and Coffee
Program Room
* 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Norfolk State University Alumni
Conference Room
* 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sewing 201
Program Room


W
e
e
k
24
10
* 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sewing 101
Program Room
* 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Tomb Raiders: D&D Dungeon Crawls
Conference Room

11
* 10:10 AM - 10:40 AM
Summer Stories and Songs
Program Room
* 10:45 AM - 11:15 AM
Book Babies
Program Room
* 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Outside the Lines...Adult Coloring Hour
Conference Room
* 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
3: 00 Film Night For Adults - Phantom Thread
Program Room
* 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
6:00 Film Night for Adults - Phantom Thread
Program Room
* 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Northern New Castle County Republican Region Committee
Conference Room

12
* 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Science Rocks the Library!
Program Room
* 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
LEGO Club
Program Room
* 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Read Aloud Delaware
Conference Room
* 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Stagehands of Delaware
Program Room
* 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Spanish 101
Multi Purpose Room B
* 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Friends of the Brandywine Hundred Library
Conference Room
* 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
STEM Scouts - Springer Technology Lab
Multi Purpose Room A

13
* 10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Martial Arts Demonstration for Kids
Program Room
* 5:00 PM - 8:30 PM
PEO Sisterhood
Multi Purpose Room B
* 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
AKA - Zeta Omega
Program Room
* 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Bereaved Parents and Families
Multi Purpose Room A

14
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Brandywine Hundred Library Closed
Multi Purpose Room A & B

15
* 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Friday Family Films for Fun: Sing (PG)
Program Room
* 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Seller and Buyer Seminars
Conference Room
* 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM
BAPS Charities
Program Room

16
* 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Alpha Kappa Alpha - Zeta Omega Wilmington Chapter
Multi Purpose Room A & B
* 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Code and Coffee
Program Room
* 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sewing/Maker-Space
Program Room


W
e
e
k
25
17
* 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sewing 101
Program Room
* 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Knights of Honor: D&D Quests
Conference Room

18
* 10:00 AM - 5:30 PM
Tally Day Camp
Conference Room
* 10:00 AM - 5:30 PM
Tally Day Camp
Multi Purpose Room A & B
* 10:10 AM - 10:40 AM
Summer Stories and Songs
Program Room
* 10:45 AM - 11:15 AM
Book Babies
Program Room
* 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Outside the Lines...Adult Coloring Hour
Program Room
* 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
3: 00 Film Night For Adults - Murder on the Orient Express
Program Room
* 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Vex IQ Robotics Club
Multi Purpose Room A & B
* 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
6:00 Film Night for Adults - Murder on the Orient Express
Program Room

19
* 10:00 AM - 5:30 PM
Tally Day Camp
Conference Room
* 10:00 AM - 5:30 PM
Tally Day Camp
Multi Purpose Room A & B
* 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
RESERVED
Program Room
* 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
LEGO Club
Program Room
* 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Pearls of Hope Foundation
Program Room
* 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Spanish 101
Multi Purpose Room A & B

20
* 10:00 AM - 5:30 PM
Tally Day Camp
Conference Room
* 10:00 AM - 5:30 PM
Tally Day Camp
Multi Purpose Room A & B
* 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Jitterbugs Story Time
Program Room
* 11:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Jitterbugs Story Time
Program Room
* 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
BH Reserved
Program Room
* 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Sigma Cares Foundation Inc
Multi Purpose Room A & B
* 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Concerts on the Lawn - Newark Community Band
Program Room
* 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Brandywine Hundred Book Club
Conference Room

21
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Brandywine Hundred Library Closed
Multi Purpose Room A & B

22
* 10:00 AM - 5:30 PM
Tally Day Camp
Conference Room
* 10:00 AM - 5:30 PM
Tally Day Camp
Multi Purpose Room A & B
* 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Friday Family Films for Fun: Camp Rock (G)
Program Room
* 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Tapas for Coding - Cancelled
Program Room

23
* 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Code and Coffee
Program Room
* 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Delaware Anime Society
Multi Purpose Room A & B


W
e
e
k
26
24
* 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sewing 101
Program Room
* 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Tomb Raiders: D&D Dungeon Crawls
Conference Room

25
* 10:00 AM - 5:30 PM
Tally Day Camp
Conference Room
* 10:00 AM - 5:30 PM
Tally Day Camp
Multi Purpose Room A
* 10:10 AM - 10:40 AM
Summer Stories and Songs
Program Room
* 10:45 AM - 11:15 AM
Book Babies
Program Room
* 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Outside the Lines...Adult Coloring Hour
Program Room
* 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
3: 00 Film Night For Adults - Hostiles
Program Room
* 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM
Delta sigma theta sorority inc
Multi Purpose Room A
* 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
6:00 Film Night for Adults - Hostiles
Program Room
* 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
National Federation for the Blind of Delaware
Conference Room

26
* 10:00 AM - 5:30 PM
Tally Day Camp
Conference Room
* 10:00 AM - 5:30 PM
Tally Day Camp
Multi Purpose Room A
* 12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
RESERVED
Program Room
* 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
LEGO Club
Program Room
* 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Oshi Investors
Multi Purpose Room B
* 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Spanish 101
Multi Purpose Room A
* 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Suakim Temple
Conference Room

27
* 10:00 AM - 5:30 PM
Tally Day Camp
Conference Room
* 10:00 AM - 5:30 PM
Tally Day Camp
Multi Purpose Room A & B
* 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Sciencetellers: Wild West Mystery of the Golden Piano
Program Room
* 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
BH Reserved
Program Room
* 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Reading Council of Northern Delaware
Multi Purpose Room A
* 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Concerts on the Lawn - Nice Like Dat
Program Room

28
* 12:00 AM - 11:00 PM
Brandywine Hundred Library Closed
Multi Purpose Room A & B

29
* 10:00 AM - 5:30 PM
Tally Day Camp
Conference Room
* 10:00 AM - 5:30 PM
Tally Day Camp
Multi Purpose Room A & B
* 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Friday Family Films for Fun: Song of the Sea (PG)
Program Room

30
* 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Code and Coffee
Program Room
* 10:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Heaven's Gate Ministries
Multi Purpose Room A & B
* 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Sewing 201
Program Room